Sunday

October 8th

Monday

October 9th

Tuesday

October 10th

Wednesday

October 11th

Thursday

October 12th

Friday

October 13th

Saturday

October 14th

10 am

Coffee Club

 

9 am

Room Visits

9 am

Newsroom

9 am

Room Visits

9:30 am

Bus Trip

10 am

Parachute

9:15 am

Room Visits

2 pm

Lantana Baptist

10 am

Kick Ball

10 am

Ball Toss

10 am

Noodle Ball

11:30 am

Coffee and a Show

11 am

Coffee and a Show

10 am

Crafts

3 pm

Bird watching/ Lobby Aviary

2 pm

Crafts

2 pm

Popcorn and Movie Social

10:30 am

Devotion with David

2 pm

Special Music with the Turners

2 pm

Bingo

11 am

Movie Matinees

5 pm

Living Water Baptist Church

3 pm

Manicures in Room

3 pm

Jehovah Study

1:30 pm

Bingo

3 pm

Exercise Session

3 pm

Cornerstone Baptist Bible Study

2 pm

Noodle Ball

 

 

 6:15 pm

Monthly Birthday Party

3 pm

Manicures

 

 

3 pm

Manicures

 

Sunday

October 15th

Monday

October 16th

Tuesday

October 17th

Wednesday

October 18th

Thursday

October  19th

Friday

October 20th

Saturday

October 21st

10 am

Coffee Club

 

9 am

Room Visits

9 am

Newsroom

9 am

Room Visits

10 am

Crafts

10 am

Parachute

9:15 am

Room Visits

2 pm

Activity Table

 

10 am

Special Music with Erin & Will

10 am

Ball Toss

10 am

Noodle Ball

11:30 am

Coffee and a Show

11 am

Coffee and a Show

10 am

Crafts

3 pm

Bird Watching/ Lobby Aviary

2 pm

Kick Ball

2 pm

Popcorn and Movie Social

10:30 am

Devotion with David

2 pm

Special Music with Kathy Bunch

2 pm

Bingo with FFG

11 am

Movie Matinees

 

3 pm

Manicures in Room

3 pm

Jehovah Study

1:30 pm

Bingo

3 pm

Exercise Session

3 pm

Cornerstone Baptist Bible Study

2 pm

Kick Ball

 

 

 

 

3 pm

Manicures

 

 

3 pm

Manicures

 

Sunday

October 22nd

Monday

October 23rd

Tuesday

October 24th

Wednesday

October 25th

Thursday

October  26th

Friday

October 27th

Saturday

October 28st

10 am

Coffee Club

 

9 am

Room Visits

9 am

Newsroom

9 am

Room Visits

10 am

Crafts

10 am

Parachute

9:15 am

Room Visits

2 pm

Faith Baptist Church

10 am

Kick Ball

10 am

Ball Toss

10 am

Noodle Ball

11:30 am

Coffee and a Show

11 am

Coffee and a Show

10 am

Crafts

3 pm

Bird Watching/ Lobby Aviary

2 pm

Kitchen Corner

2 pm

Popcorn and Movie Social

10:30 am

Devotion with David

2 pm

Special Music with the Turners

2 pm

Bingo

11 am

Movie Matinees

 

3 pm

Manicures in Room

3 pm

Jehovah Study

1:30 pm

Bingo

3 pm

Exercise Session

3 pm

Cornerstone Baptist Bible Study

2 pm

Parachute

 

 

 

 

3 pm

Manicures

6 pm

Caroling with Mennonites

 

3 pm

Manicures

 

Sunday

October 29th

Monday

October 30th

Tuesday

October 31st

Wednesday

November 1st

Thursday

November 2nd

Friday

November 3rd

Saturday

November 4th

10 am

Coffee Club

 

9 am

Room Visits

9 am

Newsroom

9 am

Room Visits

10 am

Crafts

10 am

Parachute

9:15 am

Room Visits

2 pm

Faith Baptist Church

10 am

Kick Ball

10 am

Ball Toss

10 am

Noodle Ball

11:30 am

Coffee and a Show

11 am

Coffee and a Show

10 am

Crafts

3 pm

Bird Watching/ Lobby Aviary

2 pm

Kitchen Corner

2 pm

Popcorn and Movie Social

10:30 am

Devotion with David

2 pm

Special Music with the Turners

2 pm

Bingo

11 am

Movie Matinees

 

3 pm

Manicures in Room

3 pm

Jehovah Study

1:30 pm

Bingo

3 pm

Exercise Session

3 pm

Cornerstone Baptist Bible Study

2 pm

Parachute

 

 

 

 

3 pm

Manicures

 

 

3 pm

Manicures

 

 

100 Unit Activities

Sunday

October 8th

Monday

October 9th

Tuesday

October 10th

Wednesday

October 11th

Thursday

October 12th

Friday

October 13th

Saturday

October 14th

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

10 am

Coloring

10 am

Crosswalk Church

10 am

Puzzles

10 am

Crafts

10 am

Memory Books

10 am

Manicures

10 am

Puzzles

11 am

Sorting

1 pm

Puzzles / Coloring

1:30 pm

Room Visits

1:30 pm

Room Visits

11 am

Devotion with David

10:30 am

Victory Baptist Visits

1 pm

Crafts

1 pm

Puzzles

2 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Parachute

2:30 pm

Popcorn Social

1:30 pm

Room Visits

2 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Parachute

1:30 pm

Room Visits

4 pm

Movie Matinee

3 pm

Memory Games

3 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Noodle Ball

3 pm

Outside Social

3 pm

Magazines

2 pm

Noodle Ball

 

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

3:15 pm

Dancing

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

3 pm

Exercise

 

 

 

4 pm

Movie Matinee

 

 

4 pm

Movie Matinee

 

Sunday

October 15th

Monday

October 16th

Tuesday

October 17th

Wednesday

October 18th

Thursday

October 19th

Friday

October 20th

Saturday

October 21st

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

10 am

Coloring

10 am

Crosswalk Church

10 am

Puzzles

10 am

Crafts

10 am

Memory Books

10 am

Manicures

10 am

Puzzles

11 am

Sorting

11 am

Aromatherapy

1:30 pm

Room Visits

1:30 pm

Room Visits

11 am

Devotion with David

10:30 am

Victory Baptist Visits

1 pm

Crafts

1 pm

Puzzles

1 pm

Puzzles / Coloring

2 pm

Parachute

2:30 pm

Popcorn Social

1:30 pm

Room Visits

1:30 pm

Kathy Bunch

2 pm

Parachute

1:30 pm

Room Visits

2 pm

Noodle Ball

3 pm

Memory Games

3 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Noodle Ball

3 pm

Magazines

2 pm

Noodle Ball

3:15 pm

Exercise Session

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

3:15 pm

Dancing

3 pm

Outside Social

4 pm

Movie Matinee

3:15 pm

Bowling

 

 

 

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

 

4 pm

Movie Matinee

 

Sunday

October 22nd

Monday

October 23rd

Tuesday

October 24th

Wednesday

October 25th

Thursday

October 26th

Friday

October 27th

Saturday

October 28th

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

10 am

Crosswalk Church

10 am

Puzzles

10 am

Crafts

10 am

Memory Books

10 am

Manicures

10 am

Puzzles

10 am

Crafts

11 am

Aromatherapy

1:30 pm

Room Visits

1:30 pm

Room Visits

11 am

Devotion with David

10:30 am

Victory Baptist Visits

1 pm

Crafts

11 am

Sorting

1 pm

Puzzles / Coloring

2 pm

Parachute

2:30 pm

Popcorn Social

1:30 pm

Room Visits

1:30 pm

Room Visits

2 pm

Parachute

1 pm

Puzzles

2 pm

Noodle Ball

3 pm

Memory Games

3 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Noodle Ball

3 pm

Magazines

2 pm

Noodle Ball

3:15 pm

Exercise Session

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

3:15 pm

Dancing

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

 

 

 

4 pm

Movie Matinee

 

 

 

 

Sunday

October 29th

Monday

October 30th

Tuesday

October 31st

Wednesday

November 1st

Thursday

November 2nd

Friday

November 3rd

Saturday

November 4th

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

9 am

Ball Toss

10 am

Crosswalk Church

10 am

Puzzles

10 am

Crafts

10 am

Memory Books

10 am

Manicures

10 am

Puzzles

10 am

Crafts

1 pm

Puzzles / Coloring

1:30 pm

Room Visits

1:30 pm

Room Visits

11 am

Devotion with David

10:30 am

Victory Baptist Visits

1 pm

Crafts

11 am

Sorting

2 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Parachute

2 pm

Fall Festival

 

1:30 pm

Room Visits

1:30 pm

Room Visits

2 pm

Parachute

1 pm

Puzzles

3:15 pm

Exercise Session

3 pm

Memory Games

3:15 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Noodle Ball

2 pm

Noodle Ball

3 pm

Magazines

2 pm

Noodle Ball

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

3:15 pm

Dancing

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

4 pm

Movie Matinee

 

 

 

4 pm

Movie Matinee